Citric Acid (Anhydrous USP/FCC)
Derived
from the sugars found in the juices of Limes and Lemons. Citric Acid is
an excellent anti-oxidant & amp; exfoliant. Excellent for bath bombs
and bath salts.
1 KG - $9.75
Fine Dead Sea Salt
The Dead
Sea has greater concentrations of minerals than any ocean (a
concentration of 32% minerals compared to other seas, holding
approximately 3%). Bromides and Iodine are present in Dead Sea Salt,
including other minerals in a dried form, such as Magnesium, Sodium,
Calcium and Potassium. All these minerals work together as regulators of
cell activity and daily functioning, relieving muscular pain and
stabilizing fluid levels in the body. Excellent for bath bombs, bath
salts or body scrubs.
1 KG - $7.75
Hyaluronic Acid Powder
Responsible for tissue hydration, lubrication, & tissue stability. Provides anti wrinkle effects promotes & growth of new skin cell after peelings.
5 grams - $22.00
10 Grams - $39.95
20 Grams - $70.95
Camu Camu For Anti-Aging Vitamin C Serum
These wild berries contains the highest source of vitamin C on the planet. Camu Camu Mega C yeilds 60 times more Vitamin C than oranges, lemons and even more potent than Ascorbic Acid . Because Camu Camu is rich in vitamin C, the fruit has a surprising range of health promoting effects including helping the immune system, maintaining healthy gums, eyes, skin and connective tissue. Vitamin C has been scientifically validated for reducing wrinkles and rejuvenating the skin. Camu Camu berry is found very effective when used to treat asthma, arteriosclerosis, colds, cataracts, depression, edema and in skincare. The berries exhibit antiviral, antioxidant and anti-mutagenic properties.
Excellent for making Anti-Aging Vitamin C Serum. This serum protects, nourishes, revitalizes your skin and reducing wrinkles as well as rejuvenating the skin. To make Anti-Aging Vitamin C Serum, please refer to recipe page.
100 Grams - $14.55
250 Grams - $28.75
Gelly Thickener

Excellent thickener for liquid soap, shampoo, body wash, conditioner and dish soap. Very smooth texture.
INCI : Aqua, Guar Gum, Methylcellulose, Coco Glucoside, Glyceryl Oleate
100 ML - $7.75
250 ML - $18.75
Glucoside
It is used as a foaming agent and conditioner. It is derived from coconut oil and fruit sugars. It has excellent cleansing characteristics on skin and hair.
250 ML - $4.25
1000 ML - $11.50
Lanette Wax
This wax derived from coconut and palm kernel oil. Excellent for cream, body butter, lotion, conditioner
500 Grams - $29.00
1 KG - $42.00
Glycerin Vegetable
Vegetable Glycerin is derived from palm or coconut. It is colorless, clear and odorless liquid. It is used as an agent in shampoo, toothpaste, soap and cosmetics.
470 ML - $3.55
1000 ML - $6.50